?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
 
 
Katie: promkissdream_2me on June 4th, 2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
These are absolutely amazing- I honestly can't choose a wall paper they are all so beautiful.
My Lullabyfilmfreak16 on June 4th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much =)
I always liked wallpapers of antonella87
but i didn't know how she did :p
finally summerdisregard put 3 wallpaper tutorials on her LJ
thanks to her im glad you liked it =)
enjoy
norahalenorahale on June 4th, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC)
beautiful work..<3
taking the first wallpaper. :)
My Lullabyfilmfreak16 on June 4th, 2009 07:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you enjoy =)
Katie: promkissdream_2me on June 4th, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC)
and is that last wall paper.. does it say, "I know it's a lie I want it to be true".. is that from Collect Call? haha I probably sound crazy
My Lullabyfilmfreak16 on June 4th, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC)
haha hmm i thought just wha..?
ow it's a texture i took from textures LJ i really have no idea ..
(Deleted comment)
My Lullabyfilmfreak16 on June 4th, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much =)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - filmfreak16 on June 4th, 2009 08:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ptite_loloptite_lolo on June 4th, 2009 08:28 pm (UTC)
Completly in love. ♥
My Lullabyfilmfreak16 on June 4th, 2009 08:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much =)
chloemegdoll on June 4th, 2009 08:31 pm (UTC)
love the walls
My Lullabyfilmfreak16 on June 4th, 2009 08:34 pm (UTC)
hihi Me to =)
hope there gonna be more stills of new moon soon
8thplanet: objection;8thplanet on June 4th, 2009 08:36 pm (UTC)
omg, awesome works! butttt... moar bella/jacob please!
My Lullabyfilmfreak16 on June 5th, 2009 04:16 pm (UTC)
Sure Keeping that in mind.. but you know there not so much jacob stills yet.. and i dont like jacob with long hair.. i think he looks amazing with that =)

Thank you by the way
(no subject) - 8thplanet on June 5th, 2009 07:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Summer Disregard: Bella Accidentsummerdisregard on June 4th, 2009 08:45 pm (UTC)
OMG HUN THESE ARE STUNNING!

I'm so glad I got you into making wallpapers because look how beautiful they turn out! It's only a matter of days before summit hires you for their art production =D

&heart &hearts and MOAR &hearts :)
My Lullabyfilmfreak16 on June 5th, 2009 04:20 pm (UTC)
Gosh =) (crying now)
IM really glad you liked it.. and thank you so much for your tutorials.. becuase many of the great makers keep it secret .. (fine for me) but you know thanks to you I came up with this ..:D
haha.. and really if there is any hire gonna start you will be the first top 10 ;)

thank you so much.. looking forward for your next post sweety ;)


XXOXOXo Banu♥
(no subject) - summerdisregard on June 5th, 2009 04:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - filmfreak16 on June 5th, 2009 04:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - summerdisregard on June 5th, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - filmfreak16 on June 5th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bloodtype46bloodtype46 on June 4th, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)
Hi =]

I really think you should make the rest of the official New moon posters! lol.. just thought I'd put that out there xD

Seriously! These are soo stunning!!!

Well done <3
My Lullabyfilmfreak16 on June 5th, 2009 04:21 pm (UTC)
haha ;) thank you so much im glad that you liked it =)
Im just helping myself and you guys .. to have something sweety on ther desktops..;)

xoxoxo Banu
Alexandra: kristen ♥ shirt over headdingastar on June 4th, 2009 09:02 pm (UTC)
lovelovelove. omg took so many. love the walls too <3
My Lullabyfilmfreak16 on June 5th, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you =)

Yes I know.. but cant help it.. Im in love with the vampire LOL
(Deleted comment)
My Lullabyfilmfreak16 on June 5th, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you =)
Laura: E/B New Moon- Kiss- Lightonetruefriend on June 4th, 2009 09:38 pm (UTC)
Amazing wallpaper!
My Lullabyfilmfreak16 on June 5th, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
thanks♥
Kimcifan70 on June 4th, 2009 10:07 pm (UTC)
Love all these. Nice work,
My Lullabyfilmfreak16 on June 5th, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
thank you♥
i was trying to remember your name: (film) twilight » touch your still frameofpaint on June 4th, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC)
STUNNING wallpapers. Snagging them all! ♥
My Lullaby: Cant Breath /Esme&Bellafilmfreak16 on June 5th, 2009 04:41 pm (UTC)
thank you sweety ..also your profile icons is so beautiful♥
vamplover85vamplover85 on June 4th, 2009 10:28 pm (UTC)
WOW!! I havent said hi to you in a while but these are amazing!!!OOO! Where the heck did you get that pic of Bella?! The one of her looking down?! Can you please send it to me I can't seem to find it at all!!! But these are amazing walls! VERY PRETTY I like 8th & first one! VERY PRETTY! Snagged! :)
Summer Disregard: Into the Lightsummerdisregard on June 5th, 2009 03:41 pm (UTC)
Ahh you mean this one? I think there might be bigger ones out there, but it was in a french mag :)
(no subject) - filmfreak16 on June 5th, 2009 04:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vamplover85 on June 5th, 2009 10:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - filmfreak16 on June 7th, 2009 12:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)